English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
quick march [correct]
DEF: A brisk military march, a march in quick time.
CONT: The quick march is performed in a brisk and forceful manner. It may be desirable when marching long distances out of the general public eye to permit the troops to relax.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
pas cadencé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pas cadencé doit être exécuté de façon alerte et énergique. Lorsque les troupes se déplacent sur de longues distances, sans la présence du public, il peut être permis aux troupes de se détendre.
PHR: Défiler au pas cadencé.