English (Emergency Management)
mobile support
CONT: Mobile support and reception areas : These were composed of municipalities outside the above-mentioned areas. They were organized to act as a general reserve, receiving the overflow of casualties and some priority classes of homeless, and providing certain forms of mobile support in specialist personnel and resources.
French (Gestion des urgences)
renfort mobile [masculine noun]
CONT: Renfort mobile et zones d'accueil. Il s'agissait des municipalités situées à l'extérieur des zones précédentes. Elles étaient organisées pour agir en tant que réserve générale, recevant le trop plein de blessés et certaines catégories prioritaires de personnes sans domicile, et assurant certaines formes de renfort mobile en personnel et en ressources spécialisés.