English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
television signal [correct]; TV signal [correct]
DEF: a general term for the aural and visual signals that are broadcast together to provide the sound and picture portions of a television program.
DEF: The simultaneously transmitted audio and video signals of a television program.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
signal de télévision [correct, masculine noun]