English (Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive planner [correct]
DEF: Planner that foregrounds specific plans, but gains flexibility, in situations where the old plan and the planner's current circumstances diverge, by having access to more general plans.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
planificateur adaptatif [correct, masculine noun]