English (Property Law (common law); Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
official plan [correct]
CONT: Upon confirmation by the Surveyor General, a plan is seemed to be the official plan of those lands shown thereon and supersedes any other plan of record of prior date.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
plan officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dès qu'il a été ratifié par l'arpenteur en chef, un plan est réputé le plan officiel des terres qui y sont décrits et il remplace tout autre plan antérieur.
OBS: Fiche terminologique en transactions immobilières fournie par le ministère des Affaires indiennes.