English (Recruiting of Personnel)
employment advertising [correct]
CONT: Several preemployment techniques can be included in a human resources plan as sources of new employees.... Employment advertising in either general or specific publications which are read by the target population....
French (Recrutement du personnel)
publicité pour l'embauche de personnel [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Annonce placée dans une revue ou un journal afin de recruter du personnel.