English (Computer Memories)
transaction store [correct]
CONT: Project 601(a computer system) will no longer depend on the development of a data base project under the general direction of another project. Project 601 must therefore plan to develop an appropriate transaction store.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire transactionnelle [proposal, feminine noun]