English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Nuclear Power Stations)
process steam
CONT: A high-pressure steam interconnection enables these two units to supply process steam to the adjacent Canadian General Electric heavy water plant.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Centrales nucléaires)
vapeur industrielle [feminine noun]