English (Computer Memories)
public disk structure [correct]
DEF: The disk volume or set of volumes which are used as a general storage pool available to any users having quotas on the public structure.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
structure publique de disque [feminine noun]; structure de mémoire publique [feminine noun]