English (Post Offices)
sub post office [correct]; postal sub-station; sub-station
DEF: Generally established in areas where the population receives letter carrier service. The purpose is to provide a convenient location for sale of postage stamps, money orders, etc. to the general public.
French (Bureaux de poste)
bureau auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En général, les bureaux auxiliaires sont situés seulement dans les secteurs desservis par les facteurs.