English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Satisfaction with Life Domains Scale [correct]
CONT: This article presents the results of the Quebec validation of the Satisfaction With Life Domains Scale : This scale was developed in the United States for the general population and adapted for severely mentally ill individuals.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de satisfaction des domaines de la vie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle développée pour mesurer la qualité de vie de la population générale et adaptée pour les personnes ayant des problèmes sévères et persistants de santé mentale.