English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
mini-mental state examination [correct]; MMSE [correct]
CONT: Use of the mini-mental state examination(MMSE) in a community population of mixed ethnicity. The prevalence of emotional and cognitive dysfunction in a general medical population; using the MMSE, GHQ, and BDI.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
mini-examen de l'état mental [correct, masculine noun]; MMSE [correct]