English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
sectoral unemployment [correct]; sectional unemployment
OBS: sectional : belonging to a distinct part of a larger body(as a society or population) or territory : local or regional rather than general in character(...)
OBS: unemployment: (...) involuntary idleness of a worker seeking work at prevailing wages.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
chômage sectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chômage: Inactivité forcée due au manque de travail, d'emploi.
OBS: sectoriel: Relatif à un secteur, réparti par secteurs.