English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
recessed double contact base
CONT: General service fluorescent lamp means a rapid-start straight-shaped fluorescent lamp with a nominal overall length of 2400 mm a recessed double contact base a nominal power of not less than 95 W and a nominal current of 0, 8A.
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
culot à deux plots en retrait [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de culot de lampe fluorescente avec fils encastrés dans la matière isolante.