English (Military (General); Military Administration)
representative of the civil power
OBS: A person designated by the attorney general of deputy attorney general of a province to accompany, for the role mentioned in article 23. 13, a part of the Canadian Forces called out in aid of the civil power. QRO 23. 02
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
représentant du pouvoir civil
OBS: Une personne chargée par le procureur général ou le sous-procureur général d'une province d'accompagner, aux fins de l'article 23. 13, une partie des Forces canadiennes appelées pour prêter main-forte au pouvoir civil. QRO 23. 02