English (Volleyball)
topspin serve [correct]; top-spin serve [correct]; top spin serve [correct]
DEF: An advanced type of serve that is hit with a great deal of speed and forward spin causing it to drop rapidly to the floor.
CONT: When practicing serves, you should practice at least three different varieties. In general, a hard topspin serve, an intermediate normal serve, and a lob creampuff dead-ball serve are good choices to practice.
French (Volleyball)
service lifté [correct, masculine noun]