English (Hygiene and Health; Financial and Budgetary Management)
fundholder [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A general practitioner who is provided with and controls his or her own budget.
French (Hygiène et santé; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
détenteur d'une enveloppe [masculine noun]