English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
register sheet; register card
OBS: The record of the guests’ arrival and the sale of rooms. There are two register forms in general use, the sheet and the individual card.(HORWATH and TOTH, 1963 : 31).
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
bulletin d'arrivée collectif
OBS: Liste globale des chambres attribuées. (MAZETTI et FRANCILLON, 1967 : 51) Le bulletin d'arrivée collectif rassemble les indications essentielles concernant un certain nombre de clients. (MAZETTI et FRANCILLON, 1967 : 45).