English (Physics)
unified field theory [correct]
DEF: Any theory that attempts to express gravitational theory and electromagnetic theory within a single unified framework; usually, an attempt to generalize Einstein's general theory of relativity from a theory of gravitation alone to a theory of gravitation and classical electromagnetism.
French (Physique)
théorie de champ unitaire [feminine noun]