English (Public Sector Budgeting)
source number
CONT: Fields for process control(cheque number, batch number, source number, etc.) and for purchase orders, work orders, etc., are additional to the code fields... and should be in accordance with the requirements specified by the Deputy Receiver General.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
numéro d'origine [masculine noun]