English (General Vocabulary)
wealth of information [correct]; storehouse of information [correct]
CONT: New datasets are gradually becoming available to support research in many of these areas. For example, Statistics Canada's General Social Survey has a wealth of information on everything from caregiving and unpaid work to retirement plans and family support networks.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mine de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]; masse de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nouvelles données sont graduellement disponibles pour appuyer la recherche dans nombre de ces secteurs. L'Enquête sociale générale de Statistique Canada, par exemple, contient une mine de renseignements sur tout, de la prestation de soins et du travail non rémunéré, aux régimes de retraite et aux réseaux de soutien des familles.