English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
resistance band [correct]
CONT: The following exercises can be prescribed as a general muscle strengthening program. Progression can occur by increasing the number of repetitions of each exercise..., increasing the number of days per week that the routine is performed... and/or increasing the strength of the resistance band being used.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
bande élastique [proposal, feminine noun]