English (Ecology (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
environmental citizenship [correct]; green citizenship [correct]
OBS: environmental citizenship: term used by Parks Canada.
OBS: green citizenship : term used at Public Works and General Services Canada, and at Natural Resources Canada.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
écocivisme [correct, masculine noun]; écocitoyenneté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comportement, individuel ou collectif, respectueux de l'environnement.
OBS: écocivisme : terme en usage à Parcs Canada et à Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
OBS: écocitoyenneté : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada.