English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
elastic elasticity [correct]
OBS: The general notion of elastic, inelastic and unitary elasticity as an indicator of the percentage responsiveness of quantity to price and as an indicator of how total revenue behaves is now clear.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
élasticité élastique