English (Office Machinery)
run control card
OBS: control card : A punched card that contains input data required for a specific application of a general routine, e. g., to direct an OS to load and execute a particular program.
French (Mécanographie)
carte de contrôle d'exécution [feminine noun]; carte de commande d'exécution [feminine noun]