English (Telecommunications Transmission)
frame structure [correct]
DEF: The general rule of the establishment of a frame, [including the] allocation of each bit to a determined channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
structure de trame [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Règle générale de constitution d'une trame, [qui inclut l'affectation] de chaque bit à une voie déterminée.