English (Wine Service)
chambré [correct, adjective]; at room temperature [correct]
DEF: Of a red wine: brought to the temperature of the room in which it is served.
CONT: As a general rule wines should be served at room temperature or, as the French term it, "chambré".
CONT: The reds are enjoyable chambré or at cellar temperature.
French (Service des vins)
chambré [correct, adjective]
OBS: chambrer du vin : le laisser réchauffer légèrement, à la température de la pièce où il doit être consommé.