English (Advertising)
mass media advertisement [correct]
CONT: A communication that is not considered a grass-roots lobbying communication under the general definition of that term may nonetheless be characterized as a grass-roots lobbying communication by reason of a rule that is applicable to a limited type of paid advertisement that appears in the mass media. This type of communication is a "mass media advertisement. "
French (Publicité)
annonce publicitaire de masse [correct, feminine noun]