English (Law of Evidence)
evidence concerning sexual activity [correct]
CONT: Strict limitations exist on an accused’s ability to present evidence of other sexual activity by a victim of sexual assault.
CONT: ... no evidence shall be adduced by or on behalf of the accused concerning the sexual activity of the complainant with any person other than the accused ....
OBS: As a general rule, questions about your sex life are not allowed in court. However, if the accused is someone you know and someone with whom you have had sexual relations before, you may be asked questions about these sexual activities.
OBS: Do not confuse the terms "evidence concerning sexual activity" and "evidence of sexual reputation".
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve concernant le comportement sexuel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Si la plaignante connaissait son agresseur et avait déjà eu des relations sexuelles avec lui, elle pourrait être interrogée à ce sujet.