English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
behavioural disinhibition [correct]; behavioral disinhibition [correct]
CONT: Behavioral disinhibition is a highly heritable general propensity to not constrain behavior in socially acceptable ways, to break social norms and rules, and to take dangerous risks, pursuing rewards excessively despite dangers of adverse consequences.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
désinhibition comportementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La désinhibition comportementale est un penchant général hautement héritable à ne pas contrôler son comportement d'une manière socialement acceptable, d'ignorer les normes et les règles sociétales et de prendre des risques dangereux, à la recherche de récompenses de manière excessive malgré la menace de conséquences dangereuses.