English (Animal Science; Animal Husbandry)
General Stud and Herd Book [correct]
CONT: ... establish rules of eligibilty for registration and identification of animals in the General Stud and Herd Book.
French (Zootechnie; Élevage des animaux)
livre généalogique général [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] établir des règles d'admissibilité pour l'enregistrement et l'identification des animaux dans le livre généalogique général.
Spanish (Zootecnia; Cría de ganado)
libro genealógico general [correct, masculine noun]