English (Atomic Physics)
heat evolution [correct]; evolution of heat
CONT: The heat evolution of an initial wavelet state is called a heatlet. Like wavelets for the L 2 space, heatlets are "atomic" heat evolutions in the sense that any general heat evolution can be "assembled" from a heatlet according to some simple rules.
French (Physique atomique)
dégagement de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica)
desprendimiento de calor [masculine noun]