English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Receiver General interface [correct]; RGI [correct]
OBS: Receiver General interface; RGI : term and abbreviation used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
interface du receveur général [correct, feminine noun]; IRG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interface du receveur général; IRG : terme et abréviation en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.