English (Education (General))
Francophone institutional system [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: Since [1997], the Secretary General has become the key player in the Francophone institutional system.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
système institutionnel francophone [masculine noun]
CONT: [En 1997, le Canada] a appuyé la nouvelle charte adoptée et l'élection du premier secrétaire général qui, depuis, est devenu l'acteur clé dans le système institutionnel francophone.