English (Rules of Court)
settlement proposal
CONT: In accordance with the settlement proposal of 10 April 1978, and the report of the Secretary General the primary responsibilities for maintaining law and order in Namibia during the transition period shall rest with the existing police force.
French (Règles de procédure)
proposition de règlement [feminine noun]