English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
qualified statement of independence [correct]
CONT: The Secretary General may confirm as co-arbitrators, sole arbitrators and chairmen of arbitral tribunals persons nominated by the parties or pursuant to their particular agreements, provided they have filed a statement of independence without qualification or a qualified statement of independence has not given rise to objections.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
déclaration d'indépendance avec réserve [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration d'indépendance avec réserves [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Secrétaire général peut confirmer en qualité de coarbitres, arbitres uniques et de présidents de tribunaux arbitraux les personnes désignées par les parties ou en application de leurs accords particuliers si elles ont soumis une déclaration d'indépendance sans réserves ou si une déclaration d'indépendance avec réserves ne donne lieu à aucune contestation.