English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cheque print site [correct]
DEF: A facility in a department or at Public Works and Government Services Canada where the printing of priority Receiver General cheques is carried out.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
imprimerie de chèques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Locaux dans un ministère ou à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] où on fait l'impression des chèques prioritaires du receveur général.