English (Exhibition Themes (Museums and Heritage); Heritage)
pioneer village [correct]
CONT: Black Creek Pioneer Village. Experience the sounds, sights and smells of a living community as the villagers relive life as it was before 1867. Among the 30 restored structures are log farm buildings, a harness shop, general store, a blacksmith shop, an inn, flour mill, weaver's shop and a printing office.
French (Thèmes d'expositions (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Patrimoine)
village des pionniers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par le ministère du Loisir, de la Chasse et de la Pêche au Québec et le Service de traduction du Gouvernement de l'Ontario.