English (Practice and Procedural Law)
set the matter down for hearing
OBS: To set a case down for trial at a general sittings.
French (Droit judiciaire)
mettre l'affaire au rôle pour audition
OBS: Inscrire une affaire au rôle pour instruction à une séance générale; règle 485(10).
OBS: Source(s) : Règles C.F. Tarif A, 2(1)b.