English (Cybernetic Systems; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
dynamical transformation
CONT: The most general dynamical transformation on the system is represented by a linear mapping of the set of density operators into itself. But since there are sets of density operators spanning [the linear space to which all density operators belong], this uniquely defines a linear mapping of [the linear space] into itself(...)
French (Systèmes cybernétiques; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
transformation dynamique [feminine noun]
DEF: Modification qui se produit dans un circuit ou un système et qui restitue à la sortie une combinaison des variables d'entrée compte tenu de l'état antérieur du circuit ou du système concerné.
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos; Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
transformación dinámica [feminine noun]