English (Mathematical Geography; Plane Geometry)
space coordinates [correct, plural]
DEF: Any general three-dimensional coordinate system used to define the position of a point in the object space, as distinguished from the image of the point on a photograph.
French (Géographie mathématique; Géométrie plane)
coordonnées spatiales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; coordonnées dans l'espace [correct, feminine noun, plural]; coordonnées de l'espace [feminine noun, plural]