English (Real Estate)
temporary occupancy [correct]
CONT: The lettings range from general office space, cafeteria service agreements, day-care facilities, parking, to licenses for temporary occupancies.
French (Immobilier)
occupation temporaire de locaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit aussi bien de bureaux que de cafétérias dans le cadre d'accord de services, d'établissements de garde de jour, de parcs de stationnement et de permis pour l'occupation temporaire de locaux.