English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
nominal composition
OBS: The constituents of an alloy expressed in general percentages without an exact relationship to a specification.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
composition nominale
OBS: Constituants d'un alliage exprimés en pourcentage général n'ayant aucun rapport précis avec une spécification.