English (Military Administration)
official portraits [correct]
OBS: Portraits of the Sovereign, the Governor General as Commander-in-Chief, the Minister of National Defence, and the Chief of the Defence Staff.
French (Administration militaire)
portraits officiels [correct]
OBS: Les portraits de la Souveraine, du Gouverneur-général, en sa qualité de Commandant-en-chef, le ministre de la Défense nationale et le Chef d'état-major de la Défense.