English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
General Staff of the Army of the Republika Srpska [correct, NATO]; GS VRS [correct, NATO]
OBS: General Staff of the Army of the Republika Srpska; GS VRS : designations to be used by NATO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
État-major général de l'armée de Republika Srpska [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; GS VRS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: État-major général de l'armée de Republika Srpska; GS VRS : désignations d'usage obligatoire à l'OTAN.