English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Croatia [correct, NATO]; GS OSRH [correct, NATO]
OBS: General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Croatia; GS OSRH : designations to be used by NATO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
État-major général des Forces armées de la République de Croatie [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; GS OSRH [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: État-major général des Forces armées de la République de Croatie; GS OSRH : désignations d'usage obligatoire à l'OTAN.