English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Methods of Sampling and Testing Waxes and Polishes - Standard Test Method for pH of Aqueous Solutions with the Glass Electrode [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB), 2004. Standard number, CAN/CGSB-25. 1 NO. 13. 2-95/ASTM E 70-90.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
Méthodes d'échantillonnage et d'essai des cires et encaustiques - Méthode d'essai normalisée - Détermination du pH des solutions aqueuses au moyen d'une électrode en verre [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), 2004.