English (Internet and Telematics)
Servlet API [correct]
DEF: A Java standard extension API which implements a general request/response protocol and specific class support for the HTTP protocol.
French (Internet et télématique)
API servlet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extension standard Java qui met en œuvre un protocole général de requête/réponse et un support de classe spécifique pour le protocole HTTP.