English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
agreed weight [correct, standardized]
DEF: The weight prescribed by agreement between carrier and shipper for goods shipped in certain packages or in a certain manner.
OBS: agreed weight : term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
poids convenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids stipulé par une entente entre le transporteur et l'expéditeur, en ce qui a trait aux marchandises expédiées dans certains emballages ou selon une méthode particulière.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte))
peso convenido [masculine noun]