English (Maritime Law; Transportation Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
time charter [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: The action.
OBS: time charter : term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Droit maritime; Droit des transports; Droit des contrats (common law))
affrètement à temps [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Affrètement d'un navire pour un certain temps.
OBS: L'action.
OBS: affrètement à temps : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho de transporte; Derecho de contratos (common law))
fletamento a tiempo [correct, masculine noun]; fletamiento por tiempo y precio determinado [correct, masculine noun]