English (Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery)
sectional tariff [correct, standardized]
DEF: A tariff made in sections, each section containing different rates between the same points with provisions for alternative application.
OBS: sectional tariff : term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison)
tarif sectionnel [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif établi par sections dont chacune comprend différents taux au choix entre les mêmes points.
OBS: tarif sectionnel : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Expedición y entrega)
tarifa por secciones [feminine noun]
OBS: Cada sección con diferentes tipos para el mismo trayecto.