English (Fire Safety)
combustibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: The rating assigned to items of material to indicate their relative capability of burning.
OBS: combustibility : term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Sécurité incendie)
combustibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Indice attribué à des articles pour en indiquer l'aptitude relative à brûler.
OBS: combustibilité : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Seguridad contra incendios)
combustibilidad [correct, feminine noun]