English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
sepia toning [correct, standardized]
DEF: The modification of an image (photograph, graphics) color into sepia tones by chemical or digital treatment.
OBS: sepia toning : term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Photographie; Infographie)
virage en sépia [correct, masculine noun]; virage sépia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification de la couleur d'une image (photographie, graphique) en des tons sépias par un traitement chimique ou numérique.