English (Inventory and Material Management)
level of supply [correct, NATO, standardized]; supply level [correct]
DEF: The quantity of supplies or materiel authorized or directed to be held in anticipation of future demands.
OBS: level of supply: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: level of supply : designation standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
niveau des approvisionnements [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Quantité d'approvisionnements ou de matériels détenus normalement ou par ordre particulier, en prévision des besoins ultérieurs.
OBS: niveau des approvisionnements : désignation et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: niveau des approvisionnements : désignation normalisée par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
nivel de abastecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de suministros o material autorizada, que normalmente se reserva en previsión de demandas futuras.