English (Shipping and Delivery)
reshipment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The movement of freight under a new bill of lading after it has reached its destination under an original bill of lading.
OBS: reshipment : term and definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Expédition et livraison)
réexpédition [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement des marchandises en vertu d'un nouveau connaissement une fois que les marchandises sont arrivées à destination aux termes d'un connaissement d'origine.
OBS: réexpédition : terme et définition normalisés par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).