English (Shipping and Delivery; Pricing (Rail Transport))
free astray [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shipment miscarried or unloaded at the wrong station is billed for and forwarded to the correction station, free of charges, account of being astray ...
OBS: free astray : term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Expédition et livraison; Tarification (Transport par rail))
franco égaré [correct, adverb, standardized]
DEF: Marchandises expédiées au mauvais endroit ou déchargées à la mauvaise gare, qui sont facturées et réexpédiées au bon endroit tous frais payés, parce qu'elles s'étaient égarées [...]
OBS: franco égaré : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario))
franco por extravío [correct, adverb]; porte libre de extravío [correct, adverb]