English (Artificial Intelligence)
problem solving strategy [correct]; problem-solving strategy [correct]
CONT: Problem-Solving Strategies. Games, models, and simulations are tools used to design strategies which assess ... information elements and which assist corporations in achieving goals.
CONT: The tutor's guidance is based upon the student's partial solution. In general, this is a difficult problem because it requires that the tutor be sensitive to the student's current problem-solving strategy and the kind of advice he prefers....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
stratégie de résolution de problèmes [correct, feminine noun]