English (Ecosystems; Animal Behaviour)
immigration of species [correct]
CONT: Corridor : term used in the Strategy in a general sense to refer to measures that are taken to ensure natural immigration and emigration of populations and species. This may be a physical corridor such as a terrestrial or marine migration route, a flyway, or it may refer to particular management practices that allows species and populations to continue patterns of movement.
French (Écosystèmes; Comportement animal)
immigration d'une espèce [feminine noun]
CONT: Corridor : terme utilisé dans un sens général dans la Stratégie pour désigner les mesures prises pour assurer l'immigration et l'émigration normales des populations et des espèces. II peut s'agir d'un corridor physique, comme une voie de migration terrestre, marine ou aérienne, ou encore de pratiques de gestion qui permettent aux populations et aux espèces de garder leurs habitudes migratoires.