English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
exsurgence [correct]
DEF: Point at which an underground stream reaches the surface if stream has no known surface headwaters.
OBS: In American literature, the term has a more general meaning. It refers to a point at which an underground stream reaches the surface and is synonymous with "resurgence", "rise" and "emergence".
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
exsurgence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émergence d'eaux infiltrées dans des régions à roches très perméables.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
exurgencia [correct, feminine noun]