English (Labour Disputes; Labour Relations)
general strike [correct]
CONT: The general strike is a generalized protest of organized labor against conditions affecting some members.
French (Conflits du travail; Relations du travail)
grève générale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La grève générale implique tout le mouvement syndical d'un pays provoquant un arrêt complet de tous les métiers, industries et services pour un ou plusieurs jours.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Relaciones laborales)
huelga general [correct, feminine noun]