English (Loans)
country risk claim
CONT: The general country risk provisions include all the accumulated provisions for losses on sovereign, transborder or country risk claims against countries designated from time to time by the Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
créance à l'égard des risque-pays [feminine noun]
CONT: Les provisions générales liées aux risque-pays comprennent toutes les provisions pour pertes accumulées sur des créances de pays souverains, des créances outre-frontières ou des créances à l'égard des risque-pays concernant les pays que le Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières peut désigner de temps à autre. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].