English (Government Accounting)
ministry [correct]
CONT: Table 2 presents the net expenditure by type for each ministry. The "Total expenditure" column of this table presents the total net expenditure reported for each ministry in the ministerial sections of this volume.
OBS: The "Total Ministry" under Finance is composed of the following entities : Department, Auditor General, Canadian International Trade Tribunal, Federal Office of Regional Development-Quebec, Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions and Procurement Review Board.
French (Comptabilité publique)
portefeuille ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau 2 présente les dépenses nettes par catégorie pour chaque portefeuille ministériel. La colonne «Total des dépenses» de ce tableau présente le total des dépenses nettes rapporté pour chaque portefeuille ministériel aux sections ministérielles de ce volume.
OBS: Par exemple, le portefeuille ministériel des Finances comprend les entités suivantes : Ministère, Vérificateur général, Tribunal canadien du commerce extérieur, Bureau fédéral de développement régional (Québec), Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières, Commission de révision des marchés publics.