English (Surgical Instruments)
Mixter gall duct forceps [correct]; Mixter haemostatic and gall duct forceps
OBS: Proper name : Mixter gall duct forceps... Features : tip rounded; horizontal serrations. Uses : Primarily general and vascular surgery. Often helpful in placing sutures behind or around a vessel or duct. Secondarily used for the dissection of tissue.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince pour voies biliaires Mixter [feminine noun]