English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access to information system [correct]; access system [correct]
CONT: We will be seeking the views of stakeholders and the general public on modernizing the access to information system.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
système d'accès à l'information [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le défi était de fournir au gouvernement des recommandations bien étayées sur les moyens de moderniser le système d'accès à l'information [...]