English (Computer Programs and Programming; Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
cutter location data [correct, standardized]; CL data [correct, standardized]
DEF: Data representing the tool path determined by the general purpose processor in the computer programming system.
OBS: cutter location data; CL data: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
donnée de localisation de coupe [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]; donnée CL [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: données de localisation de coupe; données CL : Données représentant la trajectoire de l’outil déterminée par le programme général dans le calculateur.
OBS: donnée de localisation de coupe; donnée CL : Les termes au pluriel (données de localisation de coupe; données CL) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'ISO.