English (Human Behaviour)
control theory
CONT: Control theory is based on the premise that regardless of the circumstances all our behaviour is our best attempt to satisfy the forces that drive us- our basic needs.
CONT: Control theory is the most recent in a succession of names for the developing body of theory based up on a feedback-system paradigm. Other names are cybernetic-psychology, general feedback theory of human behavior, or simply, systems theory psychology.
French (Comportement humain)
théorie de contrôle