English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
complete enumeration [correct]
CONT: Complete enumeration is a reasonable method of proof of a general observation if the number of alternatives to be examined is not too large. For example, the statement "There are four blocks on the table" can easily be verified by counting the blocks.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
énumération complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: énumération : en logique, la définition par énumération consiste à définir un concept par son extension, en énumérant les individus ou les espèces qui en font partie.