English (Semantics)
hyponymy [correct]
DEF: The state or quality of being a hyponym
OBS: hyponym : a term that denotes a subcategory of a more general class :"Chair" and "table" are hyponyms of "furniture".
French (Sémantique)
hyponymie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport d'inclusion entre des unités lexicales, considéré comme orienté du plus spécifique au plus générique.