English (Telephone Services)
application line card; application trunk card
OBS: Source : Bell Canada General Tariff, CRTC 6716, 1986, item 468.
French (Services téléphoniques)
carte de circuits spéciaux [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Bell Canada, Tarif général, (CRTC 6716, article 468.