English (Taxation)
top up deduction [correct]
CONT: if you acquired and moved into a new home during the year or before March 2, 1985, you may be eligible for a special top-up deduction... Your 1984 General Tax Guide and Return for Residents of New Brunswick, p. 12, no 222E.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: montant de la différence entre les sommes déjà versées au REEL (Régime enregistré d'épargne-logement) et le plafond global de déduction, soit 10 000 $.
OBS: En anglais, cette expression s'emploie comme verbe, substantif ou adjectif. Expression officielle à l'Impôt.