English (Silviculture; Finance; Accounting)
tradeable reforestation credits
OBS: Mechanism which aims to provide an incentive for private landowners to encourage them to keep their land under forest cover or reforest it; those who do receive a tax credit against their general tax obligations, and smallholders who do not pay taxes can sell their credits to wealthier people who do.
French (Sylviculture; Finances; Comptabilité)
crédits de reboisement négociables [masculine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Finanzas; Contabilidad)
créditos negociables de reforestación [masculine noun]