English (Taxation; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
fiddle [correct]; tax fiddle
DEF: A falsification of accounts: a tax fiddle.
CONT: When government policies cripple the market, people must resort to scams and fiddles.
OBS: "Tax dodging" and "tax evasion" are used in general contexts.
French (Fiscalité; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
fraude fiscale [correct, feminine noun]