English (Commercial Fishing)
Westhoff mesh gauge
OBS: to measure size of mesh(FAO. General Fisheries Council for the Mediterranean. Proceedings and Technical Papers, no. 8, p. 25. 1964)
French (Pêche commerciale)
jauge Westhoff [feminine noun]
OBS: pour mesurer les mailles de filets