English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
horticultural services superintendent
OBS: The group and sub-group codes used by the Public Service Commission for this position title are : GT(general technical).
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
surveillant général - services horticoles [masculine noun]
OBS: Les codes du groupe et du sous-groupe utilisés par la Commission de la Fonction publique pour ce titre de poste sont: GT (techniciens divers).