English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
exploratory drive [correct]
OBS: A tendency to explore a novel environment; is considered a general unlearned drive not clearly distinguishable from curiosity or manipulative drive.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
besoin d'exploration