English (Weapon Systems)
anti-sniper gun [correct]
OBS: The major persuaded his general to allocate three of the new guns to his battalion to test as anti-sniper guns.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
fusil contre tireur d'élite [proposal, feminine noun]