English (Military Equipment; Military Equipment Maintenance)
general purpose test equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]; GPTE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: general purpose test equipment; GPTE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
équipement d'essai universel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GPTE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipement d'essai universel; GPTE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.