English (Artificial Intelligence)
chunking theory [correct]
CONT: The chunking theory proposes that practice improves performance via the acquisition of knowledge about patterns in the task environment.
DEF: Theory which posits that chunking occurs continuously with experience; that it obeys some general laws for improving performance.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorie de la mémorisation par bloc [feminine noun]