English (Paddle Sports; Track and Field; Sports (General))
warming-up area [correct]; warm-up area [correct]; training area [correct]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
OBS: "Warm-up area" was found for track and field, "warming-up area" for rowing and "training area" for sports in general.
French (Sports de pagaie; Athlétisme; Sports (Généralités))
zone d'échauffement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Atletismo; Deportes (Generalidades))
zona de calentamiento [correct, feminine noun]