English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
assessment of training effectiveness
OBS: A general term for the processes of ascertaining whether training is efficient or effective. It covers both validation and evaluation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
évaluation de l'efficacité de la formation
OBS: Formule générale qui désigne le processus utilisé pour connaître l'efficacité de la formation. Elle s'applique à la validation et à l'évaluation.