English (Banking)
revocation [correct]
CONT: Revocation and Recall of Direct Deposit Transactions. Except [in special circumstances] a direct deposit transaction shall not be revoked or recalled by the Receiver General on or after the payment date.
French (Banque)
annulation [feminine noun]