English (Physical Geography (General))
isonord [correct]
CONT: The local deviations in the isonordic lines do not destroy a general latitudinal trend in which the principal isonords are those of 500 and 800(VAPO).
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
isonord [correct, masculine noun]; isovapo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur une carte, trait réunissant les points d'égale nordicité. Même méthode que dans le cas des pressions, des pluies et des températures. L'on peut dire isovapo (voir VAPO).