English (Characterology)
affectional drive [correct]; affectional motive [correct]
OBS: A general unlearned drive to have contact with and be close to another organism.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Caractérologie)
pulsion affective [correct, feminine noun]; mobile affectif