English (Ship and Boat Parts; Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships; Naval Forces)
ground tackle [correct]; ground-tackle [correct]; anchor gear [correct]; anchoring gear; anchor equipment; mooring gear; anchor-dropping gear; dropping gear; hawse gear; cable gear
OBS: A general name for all ropes, cables, anchors, or other tackle made use of in anchoring, mooring, or kedging a vessel.
French (Parties des bateaux; Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires; Forces navales)
apparaux de mouillage [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; appareil de mouillage [masculine noun]; apparaux d'amarrage [masculine noun, plural]; ligne de mouillage [correct, feminine noun]; apparaux d'ancrage [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Ensemble du dispositif de mouillage : chaîne, ancre et apparaux de mise en œuvre.
OBS: apparaux de mouillage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Maniobras de los buques; Fuerzas navales)
material de fondeo [masculine noun]