English (Computer Programs and Programming)
routine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A program, or part of a program, that may have some general or frequent use.
OBS: routine: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Programme, ou partie d'un programme, qui peut être d'un emploi général ou répété.
OBS: routine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programa, o parte de un programa, que puede tener algún uso general o frecuente.